top of page

"Better than a thousand days of diligent study is one day with a great teacher." - Japanese Proverb -

jamal.png

M.J.A. Jamal Mohamed Ibrahim
Correspondent

Our Team’ consists of the key personnel of our school that works relentlessly to materialise innovative ideas related to the school’s curriculum and other activities. Being profoundly creative and intellectual, the teachers and the school’s faculty endeavour to cater to the futuristic educational needs of Generation Z with utmost rigour and exactness. The school consciously understands the imperativeness of quality education and thus, has instituted a highly professional and collaborative teaching culture that enhances the student’s performance. Besides being tech-savvy and well-trained, each teacher possesses a deep understanding of children’s behaviour, for above academic qualifications; a tender heart remains indispensable for righteous action.

Board of managers.jpg

Board of Managers

admission.jpg

Admission & Administration 

leadership team.jpg

Leadership Team

tutor.jpg

     Educators Wing        

finance.jpg

Finance Administration

support.jpg

Supporting Teams

Founders

Haji.M.A.Jamal Gani.,B.A.,

Hajiya.K.Aysha Beevi

Board of Managers

Mrs. J. Jainul Yasmin M.Sc., M.Phil. B.Ed DEM., Ph.D

Managing Director

 

Dr. J. Jamal Mohamed Hameez  M.B.B.S.,

Director

 

Ar. J. Jamal Mohamed Thameez  B.Arch.,

Director

 

Dr. Noora Nafrath  M.B.B.S.,

Director

 

Ar. Irfana Thasnim B.Arch.,

Director

Leadership Team

Mrs. H.Syed Ali Fathima M.C.A., B.Ed., M.A., (Eng)., ANIIT.,

Principal

K.Umavathy M.A., B.Ed., (Tamil)

Vice Principal

S.Rajeswari B.C.A., D.EL.Ed.,

In charge – Kindergarten

P.Cecili Ruba M.A., B.Ed., D.P.P.T., (Tamil)

In charge – (I - V) BOYS

N.Renuka M.Com.,D.N.P.Ed.,

In charge – (I - V) GIRLS

S.Mangalam B.Sc., D.T.Ed., (Maths)

In charge – (VI - X) BOYS

 

A.V.Mala B.Sc.,., B.Ed., (chemistry)

In charge – (VI - X) GIRLS

 

S.Hajirah Begum M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil.,( Biology)

In charge – (XI - XII) GIRLS

Finance Administration

R.Sivakami B.Com ( Hindi Pandit)

Finance Manager

 

S.Divya M.Com M.B.A.,

Finance Executive

Admission & Administration

K.Maheswari M.C.A., B.Ed., M.B.M.,

Operation Executive

 

I.Myckulin D.C.Ed.,

Admission Administrator

 

S.Priyanga B.Sc., (Computer Science)

Help Desk Coordinator

 

G.Lalitha B.B.A.,

Help Desk Coordinator

A.J.Jamal Sofiya Fathima M.Com.,

Help Desk Coordinator

Educators Wing

Tamil Educators:

M.Sasikumar M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.,

Secondary Boys

 

S.Anusuya D.T.Ed., M.A., B.Ed.,

Secondary Girls

 

S.Krishnaveni M.A., B.Ed.,

Secondary Boys

 

G.Saranya M.A.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.,T.P.T.,

Secondary Boys

 

S.Ramani M.A., B.Ed.,

Secondary Girls

 

V.Mary Mercy B.A.,B.Ed.,

Secondary Girls

 

K.Selvarani M.A.,T.P.T.,

Secondary Girls

 

K.Sangeetha M.A., B.Ed.,

Primary Girls

J.Boujiya Kani B.Lit., D.P.P.T.,

Primary Girls

 

A.Rajeswari., B.Com., M.A., D.EL.Ed.,

Primary Girls

 

R.Sumathy.,M.A.,B.Ed.,

Primary Girls

 

S.Kalaiselvi.,M.A.,T.P.T.,

Kindergarten

 

English Educators:

K.Santhoshkumar M.A., B.Ed.,  D.T.Ed.,

Higher Secondary Boys

 

R.Subramaniyan M.A., M.Phil.B.Ed.,

Higher Secondary Boys

 

S.Firose Begam B.A., B.Ed.,

Secondary Girls

 

B.Tamilmani M.A., B.Ed.,

Secondary Girls

 

K.Farjana Farvin D.T.Ed., B.A.,

Secondary Boys

 

A.Prabhavathi M.A.,

Secondary Boys

 

A.Ajharnisha D.T.Ed.,M.A.,B.Ed.,

Secondary Boys

 

R.Priyadharshini M.A., D.T.Ed.,

Secondary  Girls

 

S.Kiruthika M.A.,D.T.Ed.,

Primary Girls

 

D.Monisha B.A.,B.Ed.,

Primary Boys

 

M.Dhanalakshmi M.A., B.Ed.,

Primary Girls

 

V.Jayashree M.A., B.Ed.,

Kindergarten

 

C.M.Radhika B.A., D.EL.Ed.,

Kindergarten

 

I.Aysha Mariyam B.A.,

Kindergarten

Maths Educators:

T.Sankar  M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Higher Secondary Boys

 

D.Maheswari M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Secondary Boys

 

G.Umamaheswari M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Secondary Girls

 

A.Siyamaladevi M.Sc.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.,

Secondary Boys

  

R.Rasakavi M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Secondary Girls

 

V.Anandhi D.T.Ed., B.Sc.,

Secondary  Girls

 

R.Sujitha M.Sc.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.,

Secondary Girls

 

R.Vembu M.Sc.,B.Ed.,

Primary Boys

 

V.Indiragandhi M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Primary Girls

 

M.Abinaya M.Sc.,B.Ed.,

Primary Girls

 

N.Narenika B.Sc.,B.Ed.,

Kindergarten

 

Physics Educators:

C.Anitha M.Sc.., B.Ed.,

Higher Secondary Girls

 

R.Sudha B.Sc., B.Ed.,

Secondary Girls

 

S.Punitha M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Secondary Girls

 

B.Kavitha M.Sc., D.El.Ed,

Primary Boys

 

Chemistry Educators:

K.Veeraiyan M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Higher Secondary Boys

 

B.Muniammal M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Secondary Girls

 

M.Bhuvaneswari M.SC., M.Ed.,

Secondary Boys

 

S.Shahul Hameed B.Sc., D.EL.Ed.,

Secondary Boys

 

S.SangeethaM.ScDEL.Ed.,

Primary Girls

 

J.Jayapratha M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Primary Boys

 

P.Pavithra B.Sc.,B.Ed.,

Primary Girls

  

Biology Educators:

M.Victorraj M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.,

Higher Secondary Boys

 

M.Malathi B.Sc., B.Ed.,

Secondary Boys

 

K.Deebika B.Sc., B.Ed.,

Primary Boys

 

R.Suba M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Primary Girls

 

V.Gowri B.Sc.,B.Ed.,

Kindergarten

 

History Educators:

S.Kavitha B.A., D.T.Ed.,

Secondary Boys

 

J.Gomathi  M.A., B.Ed.,

Secondary  Boys

 

U.Indhumathi M.A., M.Phil.

Secondary Boys

 

N.Chitra M.A., D.EL.Ed.,

Primary Boys

 

P.Ramya M.A.,B.Ed.,

Primary Boys

 

K.Elakkiya B.A., B.Ed.,

Kindergarten

 

Geography Teachers:

S.Kavitha M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Secondary Girls

 

J.Uma B.Sc., D.EL.Ed.,

Primary Girls

  

Economics Educators:

G.Saraswathi M.A., B.Ed.,

Higher Secondary Girls

 

A.Geetha M.A., B.Ed.,

Primary Boys

 

S.Kasthuri M.A.,B.Ed.,

Primary Boys

 

Computer Educators:

G.R.Nandhini M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Higher Secondary Girls

 

M.Saranya M.C.A., M.Phil.,

Higher Secondary Boys

 

D.Arthi B.Sc., B.Ed.,

Secondary Girls

 

G.Manikandasivam M.C.A.,DTE.,

Secondary Boys

 

K.Booma Devi B.Sc., B.Ed.,

Primary Boys

 

R.Durgadevi M.Sc.,B.Ed.,

Primary Boys

 

K.Sindhu B.Sc.,

Primary Girls

 

Commerce Educators:

B.Sindhuja M.Com., B.Ed.,

Higher Secondary Girls

 

M.Jayakumar M.Com.B.Ed.,M.Phil.,

Higher secondary Boys

  

P.Saraswathi Kala B.Com.D.T.Ed.,

Secondary Girls

 

S.Eswari M.Com.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.,

Secondary Boys

 

L.Jayamatilda B.Com., B.Ed.,

Primary Boys

 

N.Ganga B.Com.,  D.P.T.Ed.,

Primary Boys

 

M.Abinaya M.Com.,  D.El.Ed.,

Primary Boys

 

R.Vishnupriya M.Com.,

Kindergarten

 

M.Abinaya M.Com.,  D.El.Ed.,

Primary Boys

 

Secondary Grade Educators:

A.Easvary D.T.Ed.,

Primary Boys

 

R.Kavitha D.EL.Ed.,

Kindergarten

 

R.Anitha B.Com., Dip In Montessori

Primary Girls

 

M.RamaD.El.Ed.,

Primary Boys

 

G.Rajathi D.T.Ed.,

Primary Girls

 

N.Pavithra D.T.Ed.,

Kindergarten

 

Hindi Educators:

T.Nirmala B.A., D.N.P.Ed.,

 

N.Renuka M.Com., D.N.P.Ed.,

 

B.Venkatesh D.N.P.Ed.,Dip.In Yoga.,

 

Arabic Educator:

I.RosinaFarvaeen H.S.C.,

 

S.Shakkina. Aalima.,

  

Supplementary Educators:

K.Sudhandira Devi Dip.in.Tailoring&Embroidery.,

Art & Craft Trainer

 

G.Pappathi Dip.In.Yoga.,

Yoga Trainer

 

C.Anantheeswari B.Lit., B.P.Ed., Dip In Yoga

Physical Educator 

 

M.Vishnu Sri B.Com., B.P.Ed.,

Physical Educator

 

S.Naveenkumar B.P.E.S.,

Physical Educator

Supporting Teams

System Admin & Web Designer

Kiran Joshua Daniel

 

Transport Management & Operation:

R.Muruganantham

Transport In charge

 

Elangovan

Ravichandran

Kumaraguru

Pandian

Jayachandiran

Electrical Maintenance:

N. Jayaprakash

Caretakers:

T.Santhanalakshmi

M.Selvam

K.Shanthi

M.Elesapeth Rani

Rajeswari

Kumudha

P.Valarmathi

Anjammal

Thilagavathy

Kamala

Malliga

Vani

A.Shifana

 

Security Personnel:

Appadurai. Y

Jayaraman. K

 

School Caretakers:

Fathima

Vembu

Saroja

Mala

Housekeepers 

Raja

Amudha

Board of Managers
Menu
Leadership Team
Finance Administration
Admission & Administration
Educators Wing
Support Teams
bottom of page