• +91 435 2473350

  • 9:30am-5:30pm

  • 4, Railway Road,Aduthurai, Thanjavur Dt - 612 101.

OUR CORRESPONDENT:

  • Dr. M.J.A. JAMAL MOHAMED IBRAHIM, B.Com
  • OUR MANAGING DIRECTOR:

  • J.JAINUL YASMIN, M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil., DEM
    • PRINCIPAL: H. Syed Ali Fathima, M.C.A., B.Ed., ANIIT
    • VICE PRINCIPAL: K.Umavathy, M.A., B.Lit., B.Ed.,

    TEACHERS INCHARGE:

    • P.Cecili Ruba, DPPT., M.A., B.Ed.,

    • S.Indira Gandhi, B.A.,

    • E. Geetha, M.A., B.Ed.,

    • S.Mangalam, B.Sc., D.T.Ed., C.L.I.S.

    • C.Rengaraji, M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.,

    • S.Hajira Begum, M.Sc., B.Ed.,M.Phil.,

    KINDERGARTEN:

    • S. Jayanthi., D.T.Ed., M.A.,

    • B. Kavitha., M.Sc., 

    • A. Sivaranjani, D.T.Ed., B.Lit.,

    • K. Senbaka, M.A., B.Ed.,

    • K. Farjana Farvin., D.T.Ed., B.A.,

    • R. Rajeswari, B.Com., M.A.,

    • V. Indira Gandhi., M.Sc., B.Ed.,

    • S. Easvary, D.T.Ed., 

    • M. Sangeetha, M.A., B.Ed.,

    • D. Rajeswari, B.C.A.,

    • J. Uma, B.Sc.,

    • R. Aishwarya, B.Com.,

    • S. Sumaiya Tabassum

    • N. Chitra, M.A.,

    PRIMARY:

    • N. Anitha, M.A., B.Ed., D.T.Ed.,

    • S.Anusuya, D.T.Ed.,

    • K.Prema, B.Sc., D.T.Ed.,

    • S. Sangeetha, M.Sc., PGDCA.,

    • N.Ganga, B.Com., D.P.TEd.,

    • R. Abinaya, M.A., B.Ed.,

    • R.Sudha B.Sc., B.Ed.,

    • R. Saranya M.Sc., B.Ed.,

    • B.Subhashini, B.Sc., B.Ed.,

    • S. Ramani, M.A., B.Ed.,

    • B.Durga, D.T.Ed.,B.Sc., B.Ed.,

    • J. Jayapratha, M.Sc., B.Ed.,

    • R. Kirithika, B.Sc., D.T.Ed.,

    • S. Kavitha, B.A., D.T.Ed.,

    • R.Premalatha, D.T.Ed., M.A., B.Ed.,

    • S. Fairose Begum, B.A.,

    • M. Rajeswari, B.Lit., B.Ed.,

    • L. Jayamatilda, B.Com., B.Ed.,

    • M. Tamilarasi, B.A., D.T.Ed.,

    • N. Sindhuja, D.T.Ed., M.A.,

    • S. Sarbunisha, M.A., D.T.Ed., B.Ed.,

    • G. Uma Maheswari, B.Sc., B.Ed.,

    • R. Anuradha, B.A., B.Ed.,

    • N. Rohini, M.Sc., B.Ed.,

    • M. Malathi, B.Sc., B.Ed.,

    • N. Sri Durgadevi, B.Sc., D.T.Ed.,

    • M. Saranya, B.Sc., B.Ed.,

    • R. Stella Mary, D.T.Ed., B.Lit.,

    • G. Indhuja, M.A., B.Ed.,

    • V. Nandhini, D.T.Ed.,B.Sc., B.Ed.,

    • T. Dhiviya, M.Sc., B.Ed.,

    • R. Rajeswari, M.Sc., B.Ed.,

    • K. Iswarya, B.A., B.Ed.,

    • I. Rosina Farveen

    SECONDARY:

    • C.Saroja, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
    • A.V.Mala, B.Sc., P.D.T.T., B.Ed.,
    • V.Uma Maheswari, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
    • R.Maheswari, M.A., M.Phil.,TPT., D.T.P.
    • N. Karthika M.Sc., B.Ed.,
    • B.Muniammal, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
    • N. Latha, M.A., B.Ed.,
    • K.S. Kavitha, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
    • M. Vidhya, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
    • K. Indhumathi, M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil.,
    • S. Vijaya Lakshmi, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
    • M.Saranraj, M.A., M.Ed.,
    • Kasi. Kannan, M.A., M.Phil., M.Ed.,
    • S. Pushpa, M.A., M.Phil.,
    • V. Anitha., M.A., B.Ed.,
    • K. Bama, M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.,
    • M. Bhuvaneswari, M.Sc., M.Ed.,
    • K. Santhosh Kumar, D.T.Ed., M.A., B.Ed.,
    • S. Gurumurthi, M.A., M.Phil., TPT., B.Ed.,
    • R. Vasanthi, B.A.,
    • S. Mahalakshmi, D.T.Ed., B.A., B.Ed.,
    • S. Shahul Hameed, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
    • T. Kalaimathi, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
    • K. Santhini, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
    • V. Arthi, M.A., B.Ed., M. Phil.,
    • M. Subramaniyasiva, M.Sc., M.Ed.,
    • M. Sasikumar, M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.,
    • R. Dinesh, M.Sc., M.Ed.,
    • E. Elayarani, M.A., B.Ed.,
    • S. Rathika, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
    • M. Valli Devi, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
    • N. Ilakkiya, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
      •  

    HIGHER SECONDARY:

  • E.Saraswathi, M.A., B.Ed.,
  • K.Veeraiyan, M.A., B.Ed.,
  • P. Mariappan, M.B.A., M.Com., B.Ed.,
  • T. Elakkiya, M.Com., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
  • K. Kaviyarasan, M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
  • A. Palraj, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
  • K. Chitra Barathi, M.A., B.Ed.,
  • M. Muralisundhar, M.C.A., B.Ed.,
  • PHYSICAL EDUCATION

  • V. Kasiraja, B.A., M.P.Ed.,
  • C. Gobinath, M.P.Ed., M.Sc.(yoga),
  • G. Kanimozhi, B.Sc., B.P.Ed.,
    • HINDI:

    • T. Nirmala B.A., D.N.P.Ed.,

    • N. Renuka, M.Com., D.N.P.Ed.,

    • COMPUTER:

    • K. Maheswari, M.B.M., M.C.A., B.Ed.,
    • D. Arthi, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
    • S. Sujitha, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
    • M.Saranya, M.C.A., M.Phil.,

    • EXTRA CURRICULLAR:

    • M.T.Ramkumar, Dip. yoga - Yoga Teacher

    • M. Pappathi, Dip. yoga  - Yoga Teacher

    • K.Sudhanthira Devi Dip. In tailoring & embroidery - Art & Craft Teacher

    • I. Srikeerani - Spoken Teacher

    • S. Arathy - Spoken Teacher
    • Alka Dung Dung - Spoken Teacher
    • Renu Prava Xess - Spoken Teacher


    NON TEACHING STAFF

    OFFICE STAFF:

  • R.Sivagami, B.Com., Hindi Pandit - Accounts Manager
  • I.Myckulin, D.C.Ed., - Library Incharge
  • S. Karthikeyan, M.C.A., M.Tech., B.Ed.,-Office Assistant
  • M.Renuga, M.Com., PGDCA.,-Office Assistant
  • S.Divya,M.Com.,M.B.A.,-Ofice Assistant
  • M.Surya,M.Com.,PGDCA.,-Office Assistant
  • A.Arulmozhi,M.C.A.,-Office Assistant
  • DRIVERS:

  • R.Muruganantham
  • R.Balasubramaniyan
  • V.Arunkumar
  • S.Sivakumar
  • N.Abdul Kader
  • M.Ganeshamoorthy
  • BABYSITTERS:

    • Santhanalakshmi
    • M.Selvam

    • A.Jothi

    • B.Saraswathi

    • B.Kala

    • M.Chandra

    • S.Fathima

    • Mary

    • Salomi

    • Karpagam

    • A.Adaikalamary

    • G.Neelavathi

    • T.Kavitha

    • S.Rani

    • Watchman
    • Appadurai
    • Anbazhagan


    • SCAVENGERS:

    • J.Sekar        
    • M.Vijay
    • SWEEPERS:

    • Kamala
    • Mala
    • Mary
    • Vembu
    • Saroja
    • Jeeva

    Join Our Newsletter